9, Penner Close, SW19 6QA
9 Penner Close is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Southfields. It sold for £330,000 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2003 £330,000 18.8% 17.2% Apr 1999 £157,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,928 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,479 per square metre (£1,066 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £330,000 £3,929 £964,231 £11,479 Apr 1999 £157,000 £1,869 £797,849 £9,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £964,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southfields are now selling for between £5,650 and £7,830 per square metre (£524 and £727 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £475,000 and £658,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Penner Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Penner Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: