131, Marsh Way, PR1 9PN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£41,000 on Apr 2003 (est. today's value: £90,293)
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,000 per sqm (£93 per sqft) in Apr 2003. For context, homes in Penwortham are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,870 per square metre (£192 and £266 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penwortham PR1-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 131, Marsh Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
Company ownership
- Title number
- LA523888
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 131 Marsh Way, Penwortham, Preston and parking space
- Owner
-
YOUR HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 17704R)
Proprietor address: Youggle House, 130 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood, Warrington WA3 7QH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Oct 2017
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Your Housing Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 03 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990