Property data
Sale history
£115,000 on Nov 2003 (est. today's value: £240,433)
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,236 per sqm (£115 per sqft) in Nov 2003. For context, homes in Leamington Spa are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,500 per square metre (£301 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leamington Spa CV31-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £302,000 and £418,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Leamington Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
44 square metres (474 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WK397364
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
59 Chesham Street, Leamington Spa
Owner
CROWTON LTD (Company reference number: 7967615)
Proprietor address: 18 Farley Avenue, Harbury, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire CV33 9LX
Price paid on title: £115,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 May 2012
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 59 Chesham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 59 Chesham Street.

Photos for 59 Chesham Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D