Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Jul 2003 (est. today's value: £563,756)
Floor plan
Floorplan Glan Dwr
View floorplan
Internal area
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,644 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Jul 2003. For context, homes in Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,060 per square metre (£229 and £284 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd LL15-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £375,000 and £465,000 (152 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
562 square metres (6,049 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Glan Dwr . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/01/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of Glan Dwr .

Photos for Glan Dwr
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2001 20/2000/1100
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Land Adj To, Glan Dwr, Graigfechan, Ruthin
Description:
Approval of condition 3 relating to materials for external walls previously imposed under planning permission code no 20/1999/787/PF

Planning ref:
August 2000 20/2000/0624
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Glan Dwr, Graigfechan, Ruthin
Description:
Alterations and extension to existing dwelling and erection of a detached garage.

Planning ref:
July 2000 20/2000/0075
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Land Adj To, Glan Dwr, Graigfechan, Ruthin
Description:
Approval of condition 4 (landscaping details) previously imposed under planning permission code no 20/1999/0787/PF.