86, Meadow Road, NG4 2FR
86 Meadow Road is a 99 m² terraced home in Netherfield. It sold for £85,000 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Aug 2003
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £858 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,925 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £85,000 £859 £190,620 £1,925 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,620. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 86 Meadow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/11/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Meadow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: