142, Nine Mile Ride, RG40 4JA
142 Nine Mile Ride is a 186 m² detached home in Finchampstead. It sold for £499,950 in May 2003.
- Sale history
-
£499,950 on May 2003
- Internal area
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,687 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,449 per square metre (£599 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2003 £499,950 £2,688 £1,199,492 £6,449 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 186 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,199,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finchampstead are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,480 per square metre (£439 and £509 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 186 m², this implies a valuation between £880,000 and £1,019,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 142 Nine Mile Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 142 Nine Mile Ride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 06 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 30 sqm (323 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: