32, Sutton Road, TW5 0PF
32 Sutton Road is a 194 m² semi-detached home in Hounslow Central. It sold for £250,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Oct 2003
- Internal area
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,288 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,113 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £250,000 £1,289 £603,959 £3,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 194 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £603,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow Central are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,300 per square metre (£434 and £585 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 194 m², this implies a valuation between £908,000 and £1,222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 P/2021/2791
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 SUTTON ROAD, HOUNSLOW,
- Description:
- Erection of double storey side infill extension
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 PA/2019/3923
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 SUTTON ROAD, HOUNSLOW,
- Description:
- Ground floor rear extension 6 metres deep, maximum height of 3.2 metres, 2.9 metres high to the eaves
- Planning ref:
- October 2016 P/2016/3683
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 SUTTON ROAD HOUNSLOW LONDON
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed change of use of the house from (C3 use) to an HMO (C4 use) for five people
- Summary:
- 27 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949