34, Standard Road, TW4 7AS
34 Standard Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Hounslow West. It sold for £210,000 in Mar 2003.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Mar 2003
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Mar 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,959 per square metre (£554 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2003 £210,000 £2,308 £542,297 £5,959 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £542,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,900 per square metre (£376 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £537,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 PA/2018/3145
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 34 STANDARD ROAD, HOUNSLOW,
- Description:
- Ground floor rear extension 4.33 metres deep, maximum height of 3.62 metres, 2.95 metres high to the eaves
- Summary:
- 11 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.