28, Sylvan Court, PL1 5PP
28 Sylvan Court is a 62 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £138,950 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
£138,950 on Aug 2003
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,241 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,285 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £138,950 £2,241 £265,698 £4,285 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,360 per square metre (£153 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Sylvan Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Sylvan Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: