2a, Bell Road, WS5 3JW
2a Bell Road is a 73 m² detached home in Walsall. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2003.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jul 2003
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,465 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Jul 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,482 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2003 £180,000 £2,466 £400,159 £5,482 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,800 per square metre (£268 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2a Bell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 2a Bell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: