194, Tudor Drive, SM4 4PQ
194 Tudor Drive is a 106 m² terraced home in Motspur Park. It sold for £235,000 in Jul 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2003 £235,000 18.0% 16.2% Feb 1997 £81,000 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,216 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Jul 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,014 per square metre (£559 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2003 £235,000 £2,217 £637,498 £6,014 Feb 1997 £81,000 £764 £534,407 £5,042 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £637,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Motspur Park are now selling for between £5,850 and £7,100 per square metre (£543 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £620,000 and £753,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 194 Tudor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/06/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 194 Tudor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 17/P2211
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 194 Tudor Drive Morden Surrey
- Description:
- FORMATION OF VEHICULAR CROSSOVER WITH ACCESS
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 17/P2211/INVALID
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 194 Tudor Drive Morden Surre
- Description:
- FORMATION OF VEHICULAR CROSSOVER WITH ACCESS
- Planning ref:
- December 2002 02/P1957
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 194 Tudor Drive Morden Surre
- Description:
- FORMATION OF VEHICULAR ACCESS THROUGH THE INSTALLATION OF A VEHICLE CROSSOVER
- Summary:
- 17 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied