36, Abbotts Oak Drive, LE67 4SA
36 Abbotts Oak Drive is a 84 m² detached home in Coalville. It sold for £160,000 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2003 £160,000 11.3% 9.6% Oct 1996 £76,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,904 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,904 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £160,000 £1,905 £327,954 £3,904 Oct 1996 £76,000 £905 £385,913 £4,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,954. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coalville are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,070 per square metre (£227 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 648 square metres (6,975 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Abbotts Oak Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Abbotts Oak Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.