9 Dunstable Court, Dunstable Road, LU4 8DB
9 Dunstable Court Dunstable Road is a 51 m² flat in Luton. It sold for £80,000 in Mar 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2003 £80,000 28.3% 26.5% Jul 1999 £32,000 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,568 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Mar 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,987 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2003 £80,000 £1,569 £152,317 £2,987 Jul 1999 £32,000 £627 £130,338 £2,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,960 per square metre (£281 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 23 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: