Property data
Sale history
£170,000 on May 2003
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, St Leodegars Way.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,954 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,973 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2003 £170,000 £1,954 £345,665 £3,973

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,665. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hunston are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,600 per square metre (£342 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 St Leodegars Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 St Leodegars Way.

Photos for 18 St Leodegars Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.