170, Edlington Lane, DN4 9LT
170 Edlington Lane is a 94 m² detached home in Warmsworth. It sold for £78,000 in Jul 2003.
- Sale history
-
£78,000 on Jul 2003
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £829 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Jul 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,708 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2003 £78,000 £830 £160,541 £1,708 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warmsworth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,390 per square metre (£149 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 473 square metres (5,091 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 170 Edlington Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 170 Edlington Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 02 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area