4, Martin Street, M5 5JZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£35,000 on Feb 2003 (est. today's value: £156,555)
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £472 per sqm (£44 per sqft) in Feb 2003. For context, homes in Salford are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,590 per square metre (£165 and £240 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salford M5-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £132,000 and £192,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Salford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Martin Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2012. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2012) of 4 Martin Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.