Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£131,500 Oct 2003 15.0% 13.4% £279,205
£74,250 Sep 1999 na na £254,491
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,933 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in Oct 2003. For context, homes in Rugeley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,990 per square metre (£196 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rugeley WS15-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £143,000 and £203,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Rugeley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 43 Lockside View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Lockside View.

Photos for 43 Lockside View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: