Property data
Sale history
£59,950 on May 2003
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,033 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,001 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2003 £59,950 £1,034 £174,077 £3,001

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,077. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.