7, Devon Street, WA10 4HU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£46,500 on Mar 2003 (est. today's value: £142,106)
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £628 per sqm (£58 per sqft) in Mar 2003. For context, homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,390 per square metre (£135 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Helens WA10-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £108,000 and £177,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in St Helens). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.