222, Park Road, KT2 5LS
222 Park Road is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Kingston. It sold for £235,000 in Feb 2003.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Feb 2003
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,560 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Feb 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,910 per square metre (£828 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2003 £235,000 £3,561 £588,043 £8,910 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,043. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,970 and £9,220 per square metre (£647 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £460,000 and £609,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 222 Park Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 222 Park Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: