Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£119,000 Jul 2003 15.0% 13.8% £291,232
£99,950 Apr 2002 16.2% 14.3% £291,346
£46,000 Feb 1997 na na £289,854
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,016 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Jul 2003. For context, homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradley Stoke BS32-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £259,000 and £298,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradley Stoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 Tresham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Tresham Close.

Photos for 6 Tresham Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments: