27, Tenzing Drive, HP13 7RT
27 Tenzing Drive is a 105 m² semi-detached home in High Wycombe. It sold for £158,500 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
£158,500 on Sep 2003
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,509 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,503 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £158,500 £1,510 £367,791 £3,503 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,791. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,110 per square metre (£360 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £407,000 and £537,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Tenzing Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Tenzing Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: