113, Beauvale Road, NG2 2ES
113 Beauvale Road is a 83 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £80,000 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2003 £80,000 6.3% 4.8% Aug 2002 £74,950 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £963 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,375 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £80,000 £964 £197,115 £2,375 Aug 2002 £74,950 £903 £237,765 £2,865 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.