25 Bulstrode Place, Upton Park, SL1 2DT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £166,000 Jun 2003 15.7% 14.2% £271,865 £91,250 Apr 1999 na na £215,922 - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,192 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Jun 2003. For context, homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slough SL1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £188,000 and £242,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Slough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Bulstrode Place Upton Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Bulstrode Place Upton Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: