25, Pasture Grove, LS7 4QP
25 Pasture Grove is a 98 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £177,500 in Dec 2003.
- Sale history
-
£177,500 on Dec 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Pasture Grove.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,811 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Dec 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,223 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2003 £177,500 £1,811 £511,889 £5,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £511,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Pasture Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 25 Pasture Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.