16, Trevino Drive, LE4 7PJ
16 Trevino Drive is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £74,000 in Feb 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2003 £74,000 40.2% 40.2% Oct 2002 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,345 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Feb 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,273 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2003 £74,000 £1,345 £235,007 £4,273 Oct 2002 £65,000 £1,182 £223,472 £4,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,750 per square metre (£269 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.