206, High Street, CH5 4DH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£38,000 on Dec 2003 (est. today's value: £84,884)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £408 per sqm (£38 per sqft) in Dec 2003. For context, homes in Connahs Quay are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,750 per square metre (£177 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Connahs Quay CH5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £178,000 and £256,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Connahs Quay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 206 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 206 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.