Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£170,000 Sep 2003 8.7% 7.2% £383,795
£155,000 Aug 2002 15.5% 13.8% £395,475
£76,500 Sep 1997 na na £394,973
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,910 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Sep 2003. For context, homes in Hoddesdon are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,130 per square metre (£376 and £476 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hoddesdon EN11-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £360,000 and £457,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Hoddesdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 45 Dymokes Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Dymokes Way.

Photos for 45 Dymokes Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: