12, Birchtree Drive, L31 1DE
12 Birchtree Drive is a 116 m² detached home in Melling. It sold for £193,500 in Dec 2003.
- Sale history
-
£193,500 on Dec 2003
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,668 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Dec 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,211 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2003 £193,500 £1,668 £372,518 £3,211 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melling are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,190 per square metre (£219 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Birchtree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2014. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Birchtree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: