6, Hales Entry, HU9 1PY
6 Hales Entry is a 55 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £80,000 in Jan 2003.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Jan 2003
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,454 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Jan 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,288 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2003 £80,000 £1,455 £235,827 £4,288 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,700 per square metre (£114 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £68,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Hales Entry. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Hales Entry.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.