151, Manor Road, DA8 2AQ
151 Manor Road is a 58 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £119,000 in Feb 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2003 £119,000 23.4% 21.6% Jul 2000 £68,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 151, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,051 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Feb 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,509 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2003 £119,000 £2,052 £319,545 £5,509 Jul 2000 £68,500 £1,181 £296,944 £5,120 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,120 per square metre (£359 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 151 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: