173, Waters Drive, TW18 4RN
173 Waters Drive is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Staines. It sold for £92,950 in Aug 1998.
- Sale history
-
£92,950 on Aug 1998
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,256 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Aug 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,030 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1998 £92,950 £1,256 £372,229 £5,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,229. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Staines are now selling for between £4,590 and £6,330 per square metre (£426 and £588 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 173 Waters Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 173 Waters Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type: