44, Golding Way, CO10 7UT
44 Golding Way is a 94 m² terraced home in Glemsford. It sold for £122,500 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
£122,500 on Sep 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Golding Way.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,303 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,884 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £122,500 £1,303 £271,087 £2,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,087. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glemsford are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,890 per square metre (£285 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Golding Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Golding Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: