45, Hamilton Crescent, N13 5LN
45 Hamilton Crescent is a 107 m² terraced home in Palmers Green. It sold for £250,000 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Sep 2003
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,336 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,202 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £250,000 £2,336 £556,565 £5,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £556,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,310 per square metre (£471 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £544,000 and £675,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Hamilton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Hamilton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 20/00205/CEA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Hamilton Crescent London
- Description:
- Ancillary use of property by the residential occupier for business purposes in connection with chauffeur driven car hire
- Summary:
- 10 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.