41, Dominion Close, TW3 1PQ
41 Dominion Close is a 60 m² flat in Hounslow East. It sold for £199,950 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
£199,950 on Jun 2003
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,332 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,408 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £199,950 £3,332 £264,479 £4,408 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,479. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow East are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,900 per square metre (£425 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- AGL118603
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 41 Dominion Close, Hounslow
- Owner
-
MAYFAIR PROPERTY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4645326)
Proprietor address: 10 Honnor Gardens, Isleworth, Middx TW7 4SY
Price paid on title: £199,950
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Jul 2003
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Dominion Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Dominion Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.