420, Pinner Road, HA2 6EF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Mar 1998 (est. today's value: £643,948)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,363 per sqm (£127 per sqft) in Mar 1998. For context, homes in Headstone Lane are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,500 per square metre (£474 and £603 per square foot) . See the analysis of Headstone Lane HA2-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £450,000 and £572,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Headstone Lane). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 420 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2020. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2020) of 420 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 PL/0143/24
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 420 Pinner Road, North Harrow, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful development (proposed): Single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.