13, Conifer Close, GU52 6LR
13 Conifer Close is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Church Crookham. It sold for £220,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Oct 2003
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,115 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,223 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £220,000 £2,115 £439,141 £4,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,141. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,630 per square metre (£398 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £586,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 503 square metres (5,414 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Conifer Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2003.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Conifer Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.