15, Laughton Way, LN2 2HZ
15 Laughton Way is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £86,500 in Apr 2003.
- Sale history
-
£86,500 on Apr 2003
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £681 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Apr 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,616 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2003 £86,500 £681 £205,191 £1,616 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2013 2013/0965/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Laughton Way Lincol
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey side extension.
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.