36, Cirencester Road, GL53 8DA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £282,500 Oct 2003 20.2% 18.4% £608,956 £185,000 Jul 2001 na na £686,523 - Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,989 per sqm (£185 per sqft) in Oct 2003. For context, homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,570 per square metre (£395 and £517 per square foot) . See the analysis of Charlton Kings GL53-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £605,000 and £791,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in Charlton Kings). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.