47, Rocheford Close, LS10 2LR
47 Rocheford Close is a 75 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £40,000 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
£40,000 on Jun 2003
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £533 per square metre (£50 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,415 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £40,000 £533 £106,132 £1,415 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,300 per square metre (£133 and £213 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Rocheford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Rocheford Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.