2, Broadhurst Walk, RM13 7HD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £118,995 Aug 2003 21.0% 19.5% £247,045 £82,000 Sep 2001 na na £257,375 - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,919 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Aug 2003. For context, homes in Elm Park are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,420 per square metre (£409 and £503 per square foot) . See the analysis of Elm Park RM13-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £273,000 and £336,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Elm Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.