Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2003 £114,500 23.1% 21.6%
Apr 2001 £77,995 na na
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £946 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Feb 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,117 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2003 £114,500 £946 £256,122 £2,117
Apr 2001 £77,995 £645 £194,314 £1,606

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penrith are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,700 per square metre (£168 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Windsor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Windsor Drive.

Photos for 7 Windsor Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.