Property data
Sale history
£148,000 on Nov 2003
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,536 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2003 £148,000 £2,000 £335,634 £4,536

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,634. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pangbourne are now selling for between £4,460 and £6,050 per square metre (£414 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 31 Reading Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Reading Road.

Photos for 31 Reading Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: