40, Ridgeway Lane, NG20 0LJ
40 Ridgeway Lane is a 66 m² detached home in Warsop. It sold for £96,000 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
£96,000 on Jun 2003
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,454 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,173 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £96,000 £1,455 £209,433 £3,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warsop are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,590 per square metre (£158 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.