10, Mill Road, CF83 3FG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£57,000 on Aug 2003 (est. today's value: £144,748)
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £626 per sqm (£58 per sqft) in Aug 2003. For context, homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanbradach CF83-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £187,000 and £286,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanbradach). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Mill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Mill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: