22, Holme Drive, LN2 2QL
22 Holme Drive is a 95 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £64,500 in Feb 1998.
- Sale history
-
£64,500 on Feb 1998
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £678 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Feb 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,253 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1998 £64,500 £679 £308,990 £3,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,990. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Holme Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Holme Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.