Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£136,000 Jun 2003 15.7% 14.2% £209,862
£74,000 Apr 1999 na na £205,437
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,666 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Jun 2003. For context, homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,940 and £6,150 per square metre (£458 and £571 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woking GU21-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £252,000 and £314,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Woking). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
SY642516
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
56 Hallington Close, Woking and garage
Owner
TREEVIEW TRADING LIMITED (Company reference number: 2850896)
Proprietor address: 1 Harley Street, London W1A 4DG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Apr 1994
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 56 Hallington Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Hallington Close.

Photos for 56 Hallington Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric ceiling heating.

Summary:
21 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None