21, St Davids Close, SL0 0RS
21 St Davids Close is a 72 m² flat in Iver. It sold for £172,500 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2003 £172,500 16.3% 14.7% Apr 2001 £117,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, St Davids Close.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,395 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,201 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £172,500 £2,396 £302,437 £4,201 Apr 2001 £117,000 £1,625 £275,317 £3,824 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,437. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Iver are now selling for between £4,800 and £6,340 per square metre (£445 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £456,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 St Davids Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 St Davids Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.