6, Longfield Gate, PE2 7BL
6 Longfield Gate is a 133 m² detached home in Orton Longueville. It sold for £247,500 in Jan 2003.
- Sale history
-
£247,500 on Jan 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Longfield Gate.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,860 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Jan 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,550 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2003 £247,500 £1,861 £472,135 £3,550 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,135. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orton Longueville are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,530 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Longfield Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2011. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Longfield Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: