132, The Ride, EN3 7DZ
132 The Ride is a 82 m² terraced home in Brimsdown. It sold for £205,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2003 £205,000 17.6% 16.0% May 1998 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,887 per square metre (£547 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £205,000 £2,500 £482,697 £5,887 May 1998 £85,000 £1,037 £442,258 £5,393 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brimsdown are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,490 per square metre (£415 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 132 The Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 132 The Ride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: